My Escape
Ex: Escape
In operation
Length
46.97m
Volume
467 GT
Year
2016

My Escape Yacht

My Escape is a motor yacht with a length of 46.97m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht My Escape in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 9.6m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 467 GT.

The My Escape, previously named Escape, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Escape, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of My Escape. The Majesty 155 yacht My Escape has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,260 liters of fuel on board, and 8,690 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Escape superyacht is listed as number 1210th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 155 yacht My Escape is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht My Escape, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

My Escape is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Majesty 155 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My Escape was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show , ECPY Open Days . It is not known if yacht My Escape has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2016-8 Escape

Dimensions

Overall length 46.97m (154'1")
Length on deck 45.47m (149'2")
Length at waterline 39.68m (130'2")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 467
Full load displacement 370

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft
Interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 53,260L (14,069.801g)
Water capacity 8,690L (2,295.655g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M63 Diesel 1500 2012 2
Total 3001 4024

Sales info

The 46.97m Gulf Craft motor yacht My Escape is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Escape yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.97m Gulf Craft motor yacht My Escape is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Escape yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement