My Falcon
Ex: Sai Ram
In operation
Length
52.0m
Volume
812 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

My Falcon Yacht

The 52m My Falcon yacht (ex: Sai Ram) was built in 2004 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Lazzarini & Pickering. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 13.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2017-8 Sai Ram

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Length at waterline 45.15m (148'2")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 812
Full load displacement 680

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 6 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 52.0m Benetti motor yacht My Falcon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Falcon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.0m Benetti motor yacht My Falcon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Falcon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement