SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

My Flower Yacht

The 39m My Flower yacht (ex: Gladius) was built in 2007 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and an interior by Carlo Paladini. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7. Her last refit was completed in 2019. 

Previous names

From To Name
2007-6 2019-3 Gladius

Dimensions

Overall length 38.7m (126'12")
Length at waterline 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 261
Full load displacement 170

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 5,270L (1,392.186g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser

My Flower yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser

My Flower yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

My Flower yacht aft deck
My Flower yacht sundeck

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (37)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (18)