My Girl
Ex: Lady Nance, Dreams, and Centre-Fold V
For sale
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
172 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

My Girl Yacht

My Girl is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht My Girl in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 172 GT.

The My Girl, previously named Centre-Fold V, Dreams, Lady Nance, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Westport Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Girl, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of My Girl. The yacht My Girl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,247 liters of fuel on board, and 2,839 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Girl superyacht is listed as number 6093rd. She is the 141st-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht My Girl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht My Girl.

My Girl is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2071 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht My Girl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Centre-Fold V
Dreams
Lady Nance

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Length at waterline 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 172

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, Wa
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,247L (3,499.486g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

My Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

My Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement