My Happy Hour
Ex: Happy Hour
For sale
In operation
Length
36.45m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2005
Built by
ISA🇮🇹
Asking price

My Happy Hour Yacht

My Happy Hour is a motor yacht with a length of 36.45m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht My Happy Hour in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 235 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Happy Hour, features exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Happy Hour, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of My Happy Hour. The ISA Yachts 120 yacht My Happy Hour has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Happy Hour superyacht is listed as number 2870th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 120 yacht My Happy Hour is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht My Happy Hour, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10074 refits worldwide.

My Happy Hour is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYB Yachts, Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 ISA Yachts 120 yachts for sale in the world and 11 ISA Yachts 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My Happy Hour was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht My Happy Hour has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Happy Hour

Dimensions

Overall length 36.45m (119'7")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price

My Happy Hour yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

My Happy Hour yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement