SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

My Jewel Yacht

The 30m My Jewel yacht (ex: Nomad 95S/01) was built in 2019 by Gulf Craft . She features an exterior design by Gulf Craft and an interior by Gulf Craft . She reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-8-16 Nomad 95S/01

Dimensions

Overall length 29.77m (97'8")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 192
Net tonnage 57
Full load displacement 131

Build

Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2019

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Gulf Craft
exterior Gulf Craft
interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Explorer, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,570L (3,848.986g)
Water capacity 1,706L (450.677g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Gulf Craft

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Gulf Craft
Advertisement

Photos

Nomad 95 yacht aft deck
Nomad 95 yacht cruising

All Gulf Craft yachts (56)

Gulf Craft yachts for sale (13)