My Lady
Ex: Cortina and She's My Lady II
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
148 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

My Lady Yacht

The 30m My Lady yacht (ex: She's My Lady II ) was built in 2001 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
She's My Lady II
Cortina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Original length overall 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,387L (7,499.051g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 533 715 2
Total 1066 1430

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

My Lady yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

My Lady yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement