My Lady Arraya
Ex: Opal C
In operation
Length
39.9m
Volume
326 GT
Year
1990

My Lady Arraya Yacht

My Lady Arraya is a motor yacht with a length of 39.9m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia who delivered superyacht My Lady Arraya in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 326 GT.

The My Lady Arraya, previously named Opal C, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Phil Curran Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Lady Arraya, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of My Lady Arraya. The yacht My Lady Arraya has a aluminium hull and aluminium, grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Lady Arraya superyacht is listed as number 2117th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. The owner of yacht My Lady Arraya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 45 photos of yacht My Lady Arraya, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

My Lady Arraya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht My Lady Arraya was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht My Lady Arraya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1990 2010-3 Opal C

Dimensions

Overall length 39.9m (130'11")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 326

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2610 3500 2
Total 5220 7000

Sales info

The 39.9m Oceanfast motor yacht My Lady Arraya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Lady Arraya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.9m Oceanfast motor yacht My Lady Arraya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Lady Arraya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement