My Lady Rose
Ex: Top Yacht and Ori II
In operation
Length
30.95m
Volume
175 GT
Year
2005

My Lady Rose Yacht

My Lady Rose is a motor yacht with a length of 30.95m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht My Lady Rose in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 175 GT.

The My Lady Rose, previously named Ori II, Top Yacht, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Lady Rose, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of My Lady Rose. The Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht My Lady Rose has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Lady Rose superyacht is listed as number 5140th. She is the 135th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht My Lady Rose is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht My Lady Rose.

My Lady Rose is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts for sale in the world and 18 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht My Lady Rose has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ori II
Top Yacht

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Length at waterline 26.91m (88'3")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 175
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE423 Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht My Lady Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Lady Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht My Lady Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Lady Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement