My Lara
Ex: Telli and Telli 1
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
262 GT
Year
2017

My Lara Yacht

My Lara is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht My Lara in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 7.52m, a draft of 2.18m and a volume of 262 GT.

The My Lara, previously named Telli 1, Telli, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Lara, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of My Lara. The Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yacht My Lara has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1540 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,700 liters of fuel on board, and 3,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Lara superyacht is listed as number 4016th. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yacht My Lara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht My Lara, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

My Lara is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yachts for sale in the world and 18 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My Lara was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 846 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht My Lara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2020-7 Telli 1
2017-7 2020 Telli

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 27.95m (91'8")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 262
Full load displacement 182
Light load displacement 160

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1540 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,700L (4,940.016g)
Water capacity 3,100L (818.933g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2862 LE446 Diesel 1029 1380 2
Total 2058 2760

Sales info

The 33.0m Custom Line motor yacht My Lara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Lara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Custom Line motor yacht My Lara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Lara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement