My Life III
Ex: My Life
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
147 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

My Life III Yacht

My Life III is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht My Life III in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named My Life, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, while her interior was penned by Maiora, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Life III , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of My Life III. The Maiora 27 yacht My Life III has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Life III superyacht is listed as number 6732nd. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 27 yacht My Life III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht My Life III . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 Italy. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9841 refits worldwide.

My Life III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Maiora 27 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Maiora 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My Life III was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 856 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht My Life III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Life

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 147
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re
Interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 27.4m Maiora motor yacht My Life III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Life III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.4m Maiora motor yacht My Life III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Life III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement