My Marissa
Ex: La Donna and Dash
For sale
In operation
Length
23.96m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

My Marissa Yacht

My Marissa is a motor yacht with a length of 23.96m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht My Marissa in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.0m and a volume of 75 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Dash, La Donna, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, with naval architecture by Leopard Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Marissa, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of My Marissa. The Leopard 24 yacht My Marissa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Marissa superyacht is listed as number 8750th. She is the 85th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 24 yacht My Marissa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht My Marissa, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

My Marissa is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Leopard 24 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Leopard 24 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My Marissa was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1034 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht My Marissa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-4 Dash
La Donna

Dimensions

Overall length 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.0m (3'3")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 48

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price

My Marissa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

My Marissa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement