My Medicine Yacht

My Medicine Yacht

25.15m (82'5" )
  |  97 GT
  |  Sunseeker
  |  
2005

My Medicine Yacht Overview

About My Medicine Yacht

My Medicine is a motor yacht with a length of 25 m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht My Medicine in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.17m, a draft of 1.68mand a volulme of 97 GT.


The My Medicine features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Medicine, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of My Medicine. The yacht My Medicine has GRP hull and GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines , which give her a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,500 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Medicine superyacht is listed as number 8622. She is the 358th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of yacht My Medicine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 0 photos of yacht My Medicine, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


My Medicine is currently for sale at an asking price of $995,000 with There are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht My Medicine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

My Medicine Yacht is for sale

Rick Obey  Yacht Sales
Rick Obey Yacht Sales
My Medicine yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

My Medicine Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.15 m
beam
6.17 m
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
97

build

builder
Sunseeker
port
Poole, Dorset
country
United Kingdom
year
2005

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Capri
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
32.0 kn
cruise speed
26.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
6,500 L
water capacity
1,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,249 kW | 1,675 HP
count
2
total power output
1,249 kW | 1,675 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.