My My My
Ex: Melimar and Grand Barossa
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
151 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

My My My Yacht

My My My is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht My My My in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 151 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Grand Barossa, Melimar, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht My My My has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My My My superyacht is listed as number 5397th. She is the 174th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht My My My is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht My My My. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

My My My is currently for sale at an asking price of with Allied Marine. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My My My was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht My My My has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Grand Barossa
Melimar

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

My My My yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

My My My yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement