SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

My Seanna Yacht

The 56.4m My Seanna yacht (ex: Newvida) was built in 2001 by Delta Marine. She features an exterior design by Glade Johnson and an interior by Las Olas Design and Glade Johnson. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
Newvida
Gallant Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 56.4m (185'0")
Original length overall 48.8m (160'1")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 703
Full load displacement 352

Build

Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 72,831L (19,239.911g)
Water capacity 20,214L (5,339.973g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Seanna yacht in Antibes
My Seanna yacht in Antigua

All Delta Marine yachts (33)

Delta Marine yachts for sale (6)