My Star Yacht
1/15
My Star yacht at anchor
My Star yacht saloon0
My Star yacht saloon
My Star yacht sailing0

My Star Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Alloy Yachts
  |  1994

My Star Yacht Overview

About My Star Yacht

My Star is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Alloy Yachts from New Zealand, who launched My Star in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


My Star features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd. and interior design by RWD. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, My Star, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. My Star has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, My Star, is listed at number 3544. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Alloy Yachts. My Star's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 15 photos of the yacht, My Star, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


My Star is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not My Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

My Star Yacht is for sale

My Star yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

My Star Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
35.11 m
beam
7.89 m
draught max.
3.5 m
gross tonnage
136

build

port
Auckland
country
New Zealand
year
1994

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Caroline I, Aime Sea, Corinthian
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,240 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Lugger
model
L6140
type
Diesel
power
403 kW | 540 HP
count
1
total power output
403 kW | 540 HP