SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

My Tammera Yacht

The 34m My Tammera yacht (ex: Pipe Dream ) was built in 2005 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-10 Pipe Dream
Oasis
Domino
Kelly Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 217

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht My Tammera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Tammera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht My Tammera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Tammera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kelly Sea in the Caribbean
Pipe Dream yacht in Miami Beach

All Westport yachts (104)

Westport yachts for sale (32)