My True Blue
Ex: Babbo
In operation
Length
31.09m
Volume
246 GT
Year
2016
Built by
CdM🇮🇹

My True Blue Yacht

My True Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 31.09m. The yacht's builder is CdM from Italy who delivered superyacht My True Blue in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.43m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 246 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Babbo, features exterior design by Hydro Tec , while her interior was penned by PFA Design, with naval architecture by Hydro Tec . Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My True Blue, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of My True Blue. The CdM Darwin 102 yacht My True Blue has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.6 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,048 liters of fuel on board, and 6,014 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My True Blue superyacht is listed as number 5045th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by CdM. The owner of CdM Darwin 102 yacht My True Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 49 photos of yacht My True Blue, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

My True Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 CdM Darwin 102 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht My True Blue was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 919 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, ECPY Open Days . It is not known if yacht My True Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 Babbo

Dimensions

Overall length 31.09m (102'0")
Length at waterline 27.9m (91'6")
Beam 7.43m (24'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 246
Full load displacement 238

Build

Builder Cantiere delle Marche (CdM)
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Hydro Tec
Exterior Hydro Tec
Interior PFA Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.6 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,048L (10,579.56g)
Water capacity 6,014L (1,588.73g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 500 670 2
Total 999 1340

Sales info

The 31.09m CdM motor yacht My True Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My True Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.09m CdM motor yacht My True Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My True Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement