SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

My Tutku Yacht

The 34m My Tutku yacht (ex: Tutku) was built in 2009 by Dragos. She features an exterior design by Dragos and an interior by Dragos. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Tutku

Dimensions

Overall length 33.77m (110'10")
Length at waterline 28.79m (94'5")
Beam 7.17m (23'6")
Draught max. 3.36m (11'0")
Gross tonnage 205
Full load displacement 118

Build

Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

exterior Dragos Yachts
naval Dragos Yachts
interior Dragos Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Triple
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser

My Tutku yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser

My Tutku yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

My Tuktu yacht in Yalikavak Marina
My Tuktu yacht in Yalikavak Marina

All Dragos yachts (4)

Dragos yachts for sale (2)