My Unicorn
Ex: Unicorn
In operation
Length
32.62m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2011

My Unicorn Yacht

The 33m My Unicorn yacht (ex: Unicorn) was built in 2011 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-8 2018-6 Unicorn

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 184
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht My Unicorn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Unicorn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht My Unicorn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Unicorn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement