My Way
Ex: My Way Again, Lady Etsuko, and Lady Helen
In operation
Length
30.82m
Volume
167 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

My Way Yacht

My Way is a motor yacht with a length of 30.82m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht My Way in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 167 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Helen, Lady Etsuko, My Way Again,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Way, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of My Way. The yacht My Way has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,071 liters of fuel on board, and 2,033 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Way superyacht is listed as number 4986th. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht My Way is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht My Way.

My Way is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht My Way has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Helen
Lady Etsuko
My Way Again

Dimensions

Overall length 30.82m (101'1")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,071L (6,887.228g)
Water capacity 2,033L (537.062g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 30.82m Broward motor yacht My Way is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Way yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.82m Broward motor yacht My Way is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Way yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement