SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

My Way Yacht

The 34.14m My Way yacht (ex: Primadona) was built in 2005 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 24.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Primadona
Beach Girl

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 35.02m (114'11")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 193

Build

Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,472L (9,899.053g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 8155 10936

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht My Way is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Way yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht My Way is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Way yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

All Westport yachts (106)

Westport yachts for sale (25)