Mycenae
Ex: Brabus 6
In operation
Length
36.5m
Volume
269 GT
Year
2015

Mycenae Yacht

Mycenae is a motor yacht with a length of 36.5m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Mycenae in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 269 GT.

The Mycenae, previously named Brabus 6, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mycenae, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mycenae. The Sanlorenzo SL118 yacht Mycenae has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,200 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mycenae superyacht is listed as number 2848th. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL118 yacht Mycenae is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Mycenae.

Mycenae is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Sanlorenzo SL118 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mycenae was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Mycenae has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Brabus 6

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Length at waterline 30.3m (99'5")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 269
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,200L (5,072.102g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

The 36.5m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Mycenae is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mycenae yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.5m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Mycenae is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mycenae yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement