Myeerah
Ex: BACS
In operation
Length
27.45m
Volume
157 GT
Year
2000

Myeerah Yacht

The 27m Myeerah yacht (ex: BACS) was built in 2000 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2000 2002-6 BACS

Dimensions

Overall length 27.45m (90'1")
Length at waterline 24.52m (80'5")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 13.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 1,999L (528.08g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE406 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 27.45m Custom Line motor yacht Myeerah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Myeerah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.45m Custom Line motor yacht Myeerah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Myeerah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement