MySky
Ex: Paloma
In operation
Length
51.1m
Volume
648 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

MySky Yacht

MySky is a motor yacht with a length of 51.1m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht MySky in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 9.6m, a draft of 3.25m and a volume of 648 GT.

The MySky, previously named Paloma, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Erick van Egeraat, with naval architecture by Van Oossanen Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht MySky The yacht MySky has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 15.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 80,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, MySky superyacht is listed as number 831st. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht MySky is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht MySky, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

MySky is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2045 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht MySky was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht MySky has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Paloma

Dimensions

Overall length 51.1m (167'8")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 648
Full load displacement 525

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.6 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M53R Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 51.1m Heesen motor yacht MySky is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

MySky yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.1m Heesen motor yacht MySky is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

MySky yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement