SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mystere Shadow Yacht

The 49.7m Mystere Shadow yacht (ex: Sabine Seahorse) was built in 1981 by Candies Shipbuilders (formerly Houma). She features an exterior design by Candies Shipbuilders (formerly Houma) and Pastrovich Studio and an interior by Pastrovich Studio. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 2 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Sabine Seahorse

Dimensions

Overall length 49.7m (163'1")
Beam 11.58m (37'12")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 831
Full load displacement 640

Build

Port Houma, LA
Country United States
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Conversion, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 2
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 160,000L (42,267.52g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D398 PC-TA Diesel 615 825 2
Total 1230 1650

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Oil Rig Supply Vessel

Sales info

The 49.7m Candies Shipbuilders (formerly Houma) motor yacht Mystere Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mystere Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.7m Candies Shipbuilders (formerly Houma) motor yacht Mystere Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mystere Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Mystere Shadow yacht anchored in Porto Cervo
Mystere Shadow yacht anchored in Porto Cervo

All Candies Shipbuilders (formerly Houma) yachts (1)