SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mystic Tide Yacht

The 26m Mystic Tide yacht (ex: Jack's Sin) was built in 2009 by Nordhavn Yachts. She features an exterior design by Nordhavn Yachts. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2015-10 Jack's Sin

Dimensions

Overall length 26.39m (86'7")
Length at waterline 23.75m (77'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.49m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 205
Full load displacement 181

Build

Country China
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 3,407L (900.034g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

The 26.39m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht Mystic Tide is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mystic Tide yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.39m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht Mystic Tide is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mystic Tide yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Mystic Tide yacht

All Nordhavn Yachts yachts (9)

Nordhavn Yachts yachts for sale (1)