Mysven
Ex: Mr. Mach 5
For sale
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mysven Yacht

Mysven is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Mysven in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.1m and a volume of 79 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Mr. Mach 5, features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc., with naval architecture by Leopard Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mysven, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Mysven. The Leopard 27 yacht Mysven has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mysven superyacht is listed as number 7024th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Mysven is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mysven, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Mysven is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moran Yacht & Ship, Eastwind Yachts. There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 34 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mysven was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Mysven has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mr. Mach 5

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 79

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price

Mysven yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Mysven yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement