Myu
Ex: Isis, Hope, Ma Mu VI, and Asha
For sale
In operation
Length
27.07m
Volume
139 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Myu Yacht

Myu is a motor yacht with a length of 27.07m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Myu in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 6.89m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 139 GT.

The Myu, previously named Asha, Ma Mu VI, Hope, Isis, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Vripack, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Myu, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Myu. The yacht Myu has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.5/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Myu superyacht is listed as number 6986th. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Myu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Myu, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10409 refits worldwide.

Myu is currently for sale at an asking price of with Luke Brown Yachts. There are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Myu was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Myu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 Asha
Ma Mu VI
Hope
Isis

Dimensions

Overall length 27.07m (88'10")
Length at waterline 24.93m (81'9")
Beam 6.89m (22'7")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 139

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 8.5/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406B Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Myu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Myu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement