N.M.N.
Ex: Conti II, Arethusa, and Alkhor
In operation
Length
47.08m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Nereids🇹🇷

N.M.N. Yacht

N.M.N. is a motor yacht with a length of 47.08m. The yacht's builder is Nereids from Turkey who delivered superyacht N.M.N. in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 499 GT.

The N.M.N., previously named Alkhor, Arethusa, Conti II, features exterior design by Soyaslan Denizcilik Ltd, while her interior was penned by Design Investment Sarl, with naval architecture by Soyaslan Denizcilik Ltd. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht N.M.N., and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of N.M.N.. The yacht N.M.N. has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 70,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, N.M.N. superyacht is listed as number 1168th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Nereids. The owner of yacht N.M.N. is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht N.M.N., and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

N.M.N. is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2323 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht N.M.N. was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht N.M.N. has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-11 2019-4 Alkhor
2008-9 2012-11 Arethusa
2008-9 Conti II

Dimensions

Overall length 47.08m (154'6")
Length at waterline 39.02m (128'0")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Builder Nereids Yachts S.A.
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /5400 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 10,800L (2,853.058g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 47.08m Nereids motor yacht N.M.N. is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

N.M.N. yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.08m Nereids motor yacht N.M.N. is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

N.M.N. yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement