Naav
Ex: The F
In operation
Length
33.23m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Naav Yacht

Naav is a motor yacht with a length of 33.23m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Naav in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 178 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named The F, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Naav, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Naav. The Pershing 108 yacht Naav has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Naav superyacht is listed as number 3931st. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 108 yacht Naav is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Naav.

Naav is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Pershing 108 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Pershing 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Naav was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Naav has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 2020-7 The F

Dimensions

Overall length 33.23m (109'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 109
Light load displacement 95

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /345 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 3
Total 5901 7914

Sales info

The 33.23m Pershing motor yacht Naav is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naav yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.23m Pershing motor yacht Naav is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naav yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement