SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nachtwind Yacht

The 26.0m Nachtwind yacht (ex: Akira) was built in 2016 by DL. She features an exterior design by Team 4 and an interior by Team 4. She cruises at 17.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Akira

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.65m (21'10")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Port Monterado
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 26.0m DL motor yacht Nachtwind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nachtwind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m DL motor yacht Nachtwind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nachtwind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Akira
Akira stern

All DL yachts (5)