Naema
Ex: Noelani
For sale
In operation
Length
40.23m
Volume
104 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Naema Yacht

Naema is a sailing yacht with a length of 40.23m. The yacht's builder is GraafShip from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Naema in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 4.24m and a volume of 104 GT.

The Naema , previously named Noelani, features naval architecture by Olivier F. van Meer. Up to 7 crew members including the captain of Naema are accommodated on board the superyacht Naema , The yacht Naema has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Naema superyacht is listed as number 2067th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by GraafShip. The owner of yacht Naema is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Naema , and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Naema is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Naema was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Naema has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Noelani

Dimensions

Overall length 40.23m (131'12")
Length on deck 35.5m (116'6")
Length at waterline 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 4.24m (13'11")
Gross tonnage 104

Build

Builder GraafShip
Port Hardinxveld Giessendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 298 400 1
Total 298 400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Naema yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Naema yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement