Nafisa
Ex: Mia IV and Oh Carole
In operation
Length
33.22m
Volume
195 GT
Year
1972

Nafisa Yacht

The 33m Nafisa yacht (ex: Oh Carole) was built in 1972 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Admiral. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Oh Carole
Mia IV

Dimensions

Overall length 33.22m (108'12")
Length at waterline 29.02m (95'3")
Beam 8.05m (26'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 195

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,500L (4,094.666g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1163 1560 2
Total 2327 3120

Sales info

The 33.22m Admiral motor yacht Nafisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nafisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.22m Admiral motor yacht Nafisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nafisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement