SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nahita Yacht

The 24.0m Nahita yacht (ex: Bagheera) was built in 2009 by Wally. She features an exterior design by Wally and an interior by Lazzarini & Pickering. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Bagheera

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Length at waterline 21.23m (69'8")
Beam 5.96m (19'7")
Draught max. 4.7m (15'5")

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 250-B Diesel 186 249 1
Total 186 249

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Nahita sailing at Palma Vela
Nahita sailing

All Wally yachts (26)

Wally yachts for sale (7)