Naia
Ex: Pegaso
In operation
Length
73.6m
Volume
2,059 GT
Year
2011

Naia Yacht

Naia is a motor yacht with a length of 73.6m. The yacht's builder is Freire from Spain who delivered superyacht Naia in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 13.2m, a draft of 4.2m and a volume of 2,059 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Pegaso, features exterior design by H2 Yacht Design and Moore Yacht Design Ltd, while her interior was penned by Mark Berryman Design Ltd, with naval architecture by BMT Nigel Gee, Sermarine S.L., and Freire Shipyard. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Naia, and she also has accommodation for 22 crew members including the captain of Naia. The yacht Naia has a steel hull and steel, aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 342,690 liters of fuel on board, and 67,670 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Naia superyacht is listed as number 235th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Freire. The owner of yacht Naia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Naia, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Naia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2078 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Naia was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Naia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2014-3 Pegaso

Dimensions

Overall length 73.6m (241'6")
Length at waterline 66.36m (217'9")
Beam 13.2m (43'4")
Draught min. 3.8m (12'6")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 2059
Full load displacement 1860

Build

Builder Freire Shipyard
Port Vigo
Country Spain
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Double
Number of crew 22
Crew cabins 14 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /10000 n/M
Fuel capacity 342,690L (90,529.103g)
Water capacity 67,670L (17,876.519g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516C Diesel 2350 3151 2
Total 4699 6302

Sales info

The 73.6m Freire motor yacht Naia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 73.6m Freire motor yacht Naia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement