Naia Yacht
1/28
Onyx cruising
Onyx main saloon 0
Onyx upper deck saloon
Onyx anchored0

Naia Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2009

Naia Yacht Overview

About Naia Yacht

Naia is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched Naia in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Naia features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Naia, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Naia has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Naia, is listed at number 2578. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. Naia's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 28 photos of the yacht, Naia, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles.


Naia is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Naia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Naia Yacht Sales Info

The 38.5m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Naia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Naia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Naia Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
38.5 m
beam
7.6 m
draught max.
2.85 m
gross tonnage
317

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2009

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Bliss Easy, Onyx
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
26.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
15.0/1000 n/M
fuel capacity
30,000 L
water capacity
6,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,051 kW | 2,750 HP
count
2
total power output
4,102 kW | 5,500 HP