SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Naiade Yacht

The 34.34m Naiade yacht (ex: Manouella) was built in 2004 by Nautor's Swan. She features an exterior design by German Frers. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Manouella

Dimensions

Overall length 34.34m (112'8")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.42m (24'4")
Draught max. 4.54m (14'11")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 127

Build

Port Pietersaari
Country Finland
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval German Frers
exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 309 414 1
Total 309 414

Sales info

The 34.34m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Naiade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naiade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.34m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Naiade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naiade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Nautor's Swan yachts (34)

Nautor's Swan yachts for sale (17)