Namasté
Ex: Last Chance
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Namasté Yacht

Namasté is a motor yacht with a length of 24.0m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Namasté in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 75 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Last Chance, features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc., with naval architecture by Leopard Yachts. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Namasté, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Namasté. The Leopard 24 yacht Namasté has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Namasté superyacht is listed as number 9285th. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 24 yacht Namasté is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Namasté.

Namasté is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Leopard 24 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Leopard 24 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Namasté has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Last Chance

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 75

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 24.0m Leopard motor yacht Namasté is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Namasté yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Leopard motor yacht Namasté is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Namasté yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement