Namaste
Ex: Nomadess
For sale
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Namaste Yacht

Namaste is a motor yacht with a length of 36.9m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Namaste in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.18m, a draft of 2.31m and a volume of 298 GT.

The Namaste, previously named Nomadess, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Namaste, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Namaste. The Benetti Classic 121 yacht Namaste has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.6 kn and a top speed of 15.6 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.6 kn. The yacht carries 42,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Namaste superyacht is listed as number 2775th. She is the 172nd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 121 yacht Namaste is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Namaste, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Namaste is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moran Yacht & Ship. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Benetti Classic 121 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Benetti Classic 121 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Namaste was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Namaste has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-10 2019-2 Nomadess

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 298
Full load displacement 259

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.6 kn
Cruise speed 14.6 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,500L (11,227.31g)
Water capacity 7,700L (2,034.124g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Namaste yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Namaste yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement