Namaste 8
Ex: Namaste
For sale
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
358 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Tamsen🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Namaste 8 Yacht

Namaste 8 is a motor yacht with a length of 40.0m. The yacht's builder is Tamsen from Turkey who delivered superyacht Namaste 8 in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 358 GT.

The Namaste 8, previously named Namaste, features exterior design by Tamsen Maritim GmbH, while her interior was penned by Tamsen Maritim GmbH and Loro Piana Interiors (Misa Poggi), with naval architecture by Tamsen Maritim GmbH. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Namaste 8, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Namaste 8. The Tamsen Yachts 41M yacht Namaste 8 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1450 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Namaste 8 superyacht is listed as number 2062nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Tamsen. The owner of Tamsen Yachts 41M yacht Namaste 8 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Namaste 8, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Namaste 8 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Tamsen Yachts 41M yachts for sale in the world and 2 Tamsen Yachts 41M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Namaste 8 was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Namaste 8 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Namaste

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 358
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Tamsen Maritim GmbH
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1450 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Namaste 8 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Namaste 8 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement