SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nan Shan Yacht

The 30.75m Nan Shan yacht (ex: Dolphin) was built in 1952 by Abeking & Rasmussen. She cruises at 9.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Dolphin

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length on deck 24.14m (79'2")
Length at waterline 20.73m (68'0")
Beam 5.58m (18'4")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1952

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
122 164 1
Total 122 164

Sales info

The 30.75m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Nan Shan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nan Shan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Nan Shan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nan Shan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Abeking & Rasmussen yachts (36)

Abeking & Rasmussen yachts for sale (12)