Nariida
Ex: Wallygator
In operation
Length
32.04m
Volume
48 GT
Year
1994

Nariida Yacht

Nariida is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.04m. The yacht's builder is Concordia from United States who delivered superyacht Nariida in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 4.85m and a volume of 48 GT.

The Nariida, previously named Wallygator, features exterior design by Luca Brenta & Co, while her interior was penned by Luca Brenta & Co, with naval architecture by Luca Brenta & Co. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nariida, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Nariida. The yacht Nariida has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nariida superyacht is listed as number 4390th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Concordia. The owner of yacht Nariida is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Nariida, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

Nariida is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Nariida has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wallygator

Dimensions

Overall length 32.04m (105'1")
Length at waterline 27.93m (91'8")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught min. 3.6m (11'10")
Draught max. 4.85m (15'11")
Gross tonnage 48
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder Concordia
Port Dartmouth, MA
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,500L (396.258g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 4BT3.9M Diesel 112 150 1
Cummins Inc. 6BT5.9M Diesel 186 249 1
Total 298 399

Sales info

The 32.04m Concordia sailing yacht Nariida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nariida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.04m Concordia sailing yacht Nariida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nariida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement