Naseem
Ex: Carocla III
In operation
Length
27.1m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2009

Naseem Yacht

Naseem is a motor yacht with a length of 27.1m. The yacht's builder is Dominator Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Naseem in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m and a volume of 95 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Carocla III, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Team 4 Design, with naval architecture by Dominator Ilumen AG. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Naseem, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Naseem. The yacht Naseem has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Naseem superyacht is listed as number 6841st. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Dominator Yachts. The owner of yacht Naseem is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Naseem.

Naseem is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Naseem has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carocla III

Dimensions

Overall length 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Dominator Yachts
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 27.1m Dominator Yachts motor yacht Naseem is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naseem yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.1m Dominator Yachts motor yacht Naseem is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naseem yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement