SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Naseem Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Naseem yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 46.7m Naseem yacht (ex: Raasta) was built in 2008 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Heesen and Omega Architects and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-6 Raasta
Elandess II
Elandess

Dimensions

Overall length 46.7m (153'3")
Length at waterline 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 491
Full load displacement 440

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,000L (16,642.836g)
Water capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M70 Diesel 1168 1566 2
Total 2336 3132

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Naseem yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Naseem yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Naseem yacht galley
Naseem yacht hallway

All Heesen yachts (72)

Heesen yachts for sale (24)