SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Nashira II Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Nashira II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 37.0m Nashira II yacht (ex: Our Blue Dream) was built in 1999 by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Dubois and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 11.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Our Blue Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Length at waterline 30.45m (99'11")
Beam 8.43m (27'8")
Draught min. 3.75m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 164
Full load displacement 142

Build

Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Single + Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 18,890L (4,990.209g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408TA Diesel 397 532 1
Total 397 532

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Nashira II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Nashira II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Nashira II yacht kitchen
Nashira II yacht

All Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard yachts (34)

Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard yachts for sale (9)