Nasma
Ex: Azimut 100 Jumbo
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Nasma Yacht

Nasma is a motor yacht with a length of 30.75m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Nasma in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 151 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Azimut 100 Jumbo, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nasma, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Nasma. The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Nasma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,250 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nasma superyacht is listed as number 5209th. She is the 131st-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Nasma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Nasma.

Nasma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Nasma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Azimut 100 Jumbo

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length on deck 29.81m (97'10")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 2,250L (594.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Nasma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nasma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Nasma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nasma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement