Nasra
Ex: Big Dad IV, Big D IV, Lady Dee, and Lady Nasra
For sale
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
237 GT
Year
1979
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nasra Yacht

Nasra is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Nasra in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 1.49m and a volume of 237 GT.

The Nasra, previously named Lady Nasra, Lady Dee, Big D IV, Big Dad IV, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. The yacht Nasra has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nasra superyacht is listed as number 3345th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Nasra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Nasra.

Nasra is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aegean Yacht. There are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Nasra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Nasra
Lady Dee
Big D IV
Big Dad IV

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Length at waterline 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.49m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 237

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC81 Diesel 1119 1501 3
Total 3358 4503

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nasra yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nasra yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement