Natalia
Ex: Betania, El Grande, and Natalita III
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
151 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Natalia Yacht

The 30m Natalia yacht (ex: Natalita III) was built in 1996 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-9 Natalita III
El Grande
Betania

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,800L (3,645.574g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Natalia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Natalia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement