Natalia Star
Ex: Astarte
For sale
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Natalia Star Yacht

Natalia Star is a motor yacht with a length of 25.3m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Natalia Star in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.26m, a draft of 1.87m and a volume of 80 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Astarte, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Natalia Star, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Natalia Star. The Ferretti 830 yacht Natalia Star has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Natalia Star superyacht is listed as number 8416th. She is the 108th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 830 yacht Natalia Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Natalia Star, and

Natalia Star is currently for sale at an asking price of with Attica Yachts. There are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Ferretti 830 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Ferretti 830 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Natalia Star was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1422 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Natalia Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Astarte

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Length on deck 23.97m (78'8")
Length at waterline 20.82m (68'4")
Beam 6.26m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.87m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 76
Light load displacement 65

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1359 1822 2
Total 2717 3644

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Natalia Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Natalia Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement